Shortlist for Printweek Awards 2022

Use the left and right arrows to scroll through categories

Bespoke Digital Printer of the Year

Sponsored by:


Colourpoint
NSD Labels
Precision Proco Group
Pureprint Group

Bespoke Publications Printer of the Year

Sponsored by:


Empress Litho
Hampton
Kingsbury Press - Bluetree Group
Park Communications
Park Lane Press
Precision Colour Printing
Pureprint Group

Book Printer of the Year

Sponsored by:


Empress Litho
Generation Press
Hampton
Kingsbury Press - Bluetree Group 
Northend
Park Communications
Pureprint Group

High-volume Digital Printer of the Year

Sponsored by:


Go Inspire Group
Plastic Card Services
Precision Proco Group

Label printer of the Year

Sponsored by:


Amberley Labels
CS Labels
NSD Labels
The Label Makers

Packaging Printer of the Year

Sponsored by:


Colourpoint
D2 Printing
Saxon Packaging
Showcase Creative

Post-press Company of the Year

Sponsored by:


ACA
Colourpoint
Empress Litho
Folio Print Finishing Limited

Wide-format Printer of the Year

Sponsored by:


Omni Colour
SMP Group

SME of the Year

Sponsored by:


Eight Days a Week Print Solutions
First 4 Print Finishing
Hampton 
Nationwide Print
Plastic Card Services

Customer Service Team of the Year - Large Enterprise

Sponsored by:


Central Mailing Services
Go Inspire Group
Micropress Printers
Printed.com
SMP Group
WTTB

Customer Service Team of the Year - SME

Sponsored by:


Eight Days a Week Print Solutions
Hampton
Perivan
Rapidity

Environmental Company of the Year - Large Enterprise

Sponsored by:


Bluetree Group
Delta Group
Go Inspire Group
Pureprint Group
Webmart

Environmental Company of the Year - SME

Sponsored by:


Eight Days a Week Print Solutions
FaberExposize UK
Imageco
Impress Print Services
Park Communications
Rapidity

Marketing Campaign of the Year

Sponsored by:


Michael Egan Associates
Printed.com

Trainee of the Year

Sponsored by:


Matthew Kenyon, MM Packaging UK
Mark Mwebe, Micropress Printers
Brandon Smith, Harkwell Labels

Innovation of the Year

Sponsored by:


Alfred Willday & Son ltd
APS Group (Print Marketplace) 
Delta Group
Ebi
FERO Retail Marketing
Go Inspire Group
Mail Metrics
Micropress Printers
Northside Graphics
Plastic Card Services
Precision Proco Group
Prinovis
Print On Demand Worldwide
SMP Group
VR Print

PLEASE NOTE: Uniquely in the Printweek Awards, the innovation category can feature multiple winners. Each entry is judged on its own merits, not against the other entries.

Company of the Year

Sponsored by:


Bluetree Group
Delta Group
FERO Retail Marketing
Go Inspire Group
Micropress Printers
Qualvis Print & Packaging